-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Mian Taygh

Map of Mian Taygh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mian Taygh,Mian Tigh,Myantegh,Myāntēgh,Mīān Taygh,Mīān Tīgh,میان تیغ, Mīān Taygh

Mian Taygh

Welcome to the Mian Taygh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīān Taygh. See Mian Taygh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīān Taygh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mian Taygh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74962/65.39416
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Mian Taygh
  •  
Places near Mian Taygh

Online Dating

Mian Taygh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mian Taygh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mian Taygh, Afghanistan