Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Puniak

Map of Puniak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Puniak,Puniyak,Pūniyak,Pūnīak,پونییک, Pūnīak


Welcome to the Puniak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pūnīak. See Puniak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pūnīak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Puniak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:32
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Puniak
Places near Puniak

Online Dating

Puniak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Puniak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Puniak, Afghanistan