-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Gak

Map of Darah-ye Gak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gak,Darragak,Darrehgak,دره گک,Ḏaṟṟagak, Darah-ye Gak

Darah-ye Gak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gak. See Darah-ye Gak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Gak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73764/65.42452
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Gak
Nar Kōh (3.2 km) Tūmanay (7.3 km) Āwdak (8.2 km) Khōkhūl (8.4 km) Izīr (8.7 km) Āwdak-e Khōrd (9 km) Mullā Bābā (9.9 km) Jiling (11.1 km) Ilyatah (13.1 km) Shahr-e Khurū (13.7 km) Quţs-e ‘Ulyā (13.8 km) Qāl-e Sang (14.4 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (14.7 km) Paytāw (15.2 km) Sar-e Kānsī (15.6 km) Siyāh Āb (15.7 km) Sar Pal (15.9 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (16 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Gak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gak, Afghanistan