Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tursh

Map of Tursh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Turs,Tursh,Tuṟs,ترش, Tursh


Welcome to the Tursh google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tursh. See Tursh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tursh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tursh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:43
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Tursh
Places near Tursh
Nar Kōh (5.6 km) Āwdak (5.8 km) Āwdak-e Khōrd (6.1 km) Tūmanay (6.2 km) Khōkhūl (6.6 km) Mullā Bābā (6.9 km) Izīr (8.5 km) Ilyatah (9.9 km) Jiling (12.2 km) Siyāh Āb (12.6 km) Shahr-e Khurū (12.7 km) Qāl-e Sayak (13.3 km) Sar-e Ghalmīn (13.8 km) Qāl-e Sang (13.9 km) Sang-e Zard (14 km) Paytāw (14.5 km) Sar Pal (15.1 km) Kōchah-ye Girdak (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Tursh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tursh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tursh, Afghanistan