-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Kafarkowtal

Map of Band-e Kafarkowtal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kafarkowtal,Band-e Kāfarkowtal,Bande Kafarkotal,Bande Kāfaṟkōtal, Band-e Kāfarkowtal

Band-e Kafarkowtal

Welcome to the Band-e Kafarkowtal google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kāfarkowtal. See Band-e Kafarkowtal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kāfarkowtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Kafarkowtal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52444/64.67361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Band-e Kafarkowtal
  •  
Places near Band-e Kafarkowtal

Online Dating

Band-e Kafarkowtal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kafarkowtal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kafarkowtal, Afghanistan