-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Dasht-e Shurak

Map of Sar-e Dasht-e Shurak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Dasht-e Shurak,Sar-e Dasht-e Shūrak,Sare Daste Sorak,Saṟe Daste Sōṟak, Sar-e Dasht-e Shūrak

Sar-e Dasht-e Shurak

Welcome to the Sar-e Dasht-e Shurak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Dasht-e Shūrak. See Sar-e Dasht-e Shurak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Dasht-e Shūrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Dasht-e Shurak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50167/64.71028
  • Altitude: 3003 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:59
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Sar-e Dasht-e Shurak
  •  
Places near Sar-e Dasht-e Shurak

Online Dating

Sar-e Dasht-e Shurak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Dasht-e Shurak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Dasht-e Shurak, Afghanistan