Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kowdak

Map of Kowdak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawdak,Kowdak,کودک, Kowdak


Welcome to the Kowdak google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowdak. See Kowdak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowdak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kowdak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:13
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Kowdak
Places near Kowdak

Online Dating

Kowdak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowdak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowdak, Afghanistan