-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Arahsang

Map of Koh-e Arahsang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Arahsang,Kohe Arasang,Kohe Aṟasang,Kuh-e Arrahsang,Kōh-e Arahsang,Kūh-e Arrahsang,کوه ارهسنگ, Kōh-e Arahsang

Koh-e Arahsang

Welcome to the Koh-e Arahsang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Arahsang. See Koh-e Arahsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Arahsang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Arahsang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51467/64.59274
  • Altitude: 3005 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Arahsang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Arahsang
Ghār-e Bālā (1.4 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (1.6 km) Buzghālah Khōrak (4.9 km) Sīrzār (6.8 km) Jowlāghak (6.9 km) Baydān (7.2 km) Jar-e Chuqur (8.4 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb-Shīrīn (8.9 km) Sīrzār (9.1 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī ‘Abdulḩakīm (9.5 km) Dahān-e Jar-e Chuqur (9.6 km) Siyāh Sang (9.8 km) Tangīā (10.7 km) Mīānah Sangah (11.2 km) Shākh-e Malōn (11.7 km) Dēwālak (11.7 km) Ma‘jarkandah (12.3 km) Shōrak (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Arahsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Arahsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Arahsang, Afghanistan