-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Khushnow

Map of Koh-e Khushnow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khushnow,Kohe Khusnaw,Kohe Khušnaw,Kuh-e Khvoshnaw,Kōh-e Khushnow,Kūh-e Khvoshnaw,کوه خشنو, Kōh-e Khushnow

Koh-e Khushnow

Welcome to the Koh-e Khushnow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khushnow. See Koh-e Khushnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khushnow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Khushnow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59125/64.54444
  • Altitude: 3011 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:16
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khushnow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khushnow

Online Dating

Koh-e Khushnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khushnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khushnow, Afghanistan