Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Teghe Talkhaki

Map of Teghe Talkhaki Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tal'khaki,Gora Tal’khaki,Tayghah-ye Talkhaki,Tayghah-ye Talkhakī,Teghe Talkhaki,Tigh-e Talkhaki,Tēghe Talkhaki,Tēghe Talkhakī,Tīgh-e Talkhakī,تیغۀ تلخکی,تېغ تلخکی, Tēghe Talkhakī

Teghe Talkhaki

Welcome to the Teghe Talkhaki google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tēghe Talkhakī. See Teghe Talkhaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tēghe Talkhakī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Teghe Talkhaki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2832 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:16
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Teghe Talkhaki
Places near Teghe Talkhaki

Online Dating

Teghe Talkhaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Teghe Talkhaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Teghe Talkhaki, Afghanistan