-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Huqah

Map of Band-e Huqah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Hoqqah,Band-e Hoqqeh,Band-e Huqah,Band-e Ḩoqqah,Band-e Ḩoqqeh,Band-e Ḩuqah,Bande Hoqa,Banḏe Ḩoqa,Gora Khuka,بند حقه, Band-e Ḩuqah

Band-e Huqah

Welcome to the Band-e Huqah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ḩuqah. See Band-e Huqah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ḩuqah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Huqah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50269/64.7796
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Band-e Huqah
  •  
Places near Band-e Huqah
Kushkak (3.2 km) Kalpistān (4.1 km) Nangābād (5 km) Ghundah Sang (5.1 km) Siyāh Khārak (5.3 km) Shōrak (5.7 km) Jowzārī (6.2 km) Sangzārak (7.1 km) Palāl (7.3 km) Ghālak (8.1 km) Shamshayr Sang (8.9 km) Ispisang-e Bālā (9 km) Raẕāqulī (9.2 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (9.3 km) Shākh-e Malōn (10 km) Gargī (10.2 km) Khowājgān (10.3 km) Kalah-ye Mal (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Huqah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Huqah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Huqah, Afghanistan