-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kamarak

Map of Kamarak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamarak,کمرک, Kamarak

Kamarak

Welcome to the Kamarak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamarak. See Kamarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamarak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kamarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50329/64.98483
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:47
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Kamarak
  •  
Places near Kamarak
Kamarak (0 km) Safēdak (3.5 km) Kamarak (3.7 km) Tīlak (4 km) Jar Matū (4 km) Dahan-e Amrutak (4.3 km) Tīlak (4.8 km) Jar-e Siyāh (5.4 km) Jarmatū (5.7 km) Raẕā Kushtah (5.9 km) Barah Khānah (5.9 km) Ushturkhān (5.9 km) Ikhtiyārdī (7.7 km) Gurgak (7.7 km) Amrutak (7.8 km) Āhangarān (8.1 km) Ghūkakzār (8.2 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Kamarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kamarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamarak, Afghanistan