Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ziaw

Map of Jar-e Ziaw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zeaw,Jar-e Ziaw,Jar-e Zirab,Jar-e Zīrāb,Jare Zerab,Jare Zēṟāb, Jar-e Ziaw

Jar-e Ziaw

Welcome to the Jar-e Ziaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ziaw. See Jar-e Ziaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ziaw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Ziaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:41
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ziaw
Places near Jar-e Ziaw
Ābrowah (7.8 km) Jarak (9.2 km) Nalbandān (9.9 km) Mīnārah (10.2 km) Zāwār (10.4 km) Dahān-e Gāw Kush (11 km) Deh-e Surkh (11.1 km) Pilband (11.2 km) Dahān-e Dutā’ī (11.4 km) Spī Buz (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ziaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Ziaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ziaw, Afghanistan