Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Qatli

Map of Koh-e Qatli Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qatli,Kohe Qatli,Kuh-e Qatli,Kōh-e Qatlī,Kūh-e Qatlī, Kōh-e Qatlī

Koh-e Qatli

Welcome to the Koh-e Qatli google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qatlī. See Koh-e Qatli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qatlī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Qatli
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2880 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:30
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qatli
Places near Koh-e Qatli

Online Dating

Koh-e Qatli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qatli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qatli, Afghanistan