Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Taygh-e Taysh

Map of Taygh-e Taysh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Taysh,Teghe Tes,Tigh-e Tesh,Tēghe Tēs̄,Tīgh-e Tēsh, Taygh-e Taysh

Taygh-e Taysh

Welcome to the Taygh-e Taysh google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Taysh. See Taygh-e Taysh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Taysh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taygh-e Taysh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Taysh
Places near Taygh-e Taysh
Nalbandān (3.4 km) Zāwār (3.8 km) Mīnārah (4.3 km) Deh-e Surkh (4.7 km) Spī Buz (5 km) Dahān-e Gāw Kush (7.5 km) Pilband (7.6 km) Sān-e Sangī (8.9 km) Jangalak (9.4 km) Dam-e Durowna’ī (10.4 km) Ābrowah (11.7 km) Qaryah-ye Tāj Muḩammad (11.9 km) Jarak (12 km) Dahān-e Ḩişār (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Taysh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Taysh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Taysh, Afghanistan