Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pilband

Map of Pilband Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pelband,Pilband, Pilband


Welcome to the Pilband google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pilband. See Pilband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pilband area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pilband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:35
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Pilband
Places near Pilband

Online Dating

Pilband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pilband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pilband, Afghanistan