-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Durowna'i

Map of Jar-e Durowna'i Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Darowna'i,Jar-e Darowna’ī,Jar-e Dorawna'i,Jar-e Dorawna’ī,Jar-e Durowna'i,Jar-e Durowna’ī,جر درونئی, Jar-e Durowna’ī

Jar-e Durowna'i

Welcome to the Jar-e Durowna'i google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Durowna’ī. See Jar-e Durowna'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Durowna’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Durowna'i
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15329/63.84549
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Durowna'i
  •  
Places near Jar-e Durowna'i
Dam-e Durowna’ī (0.3 km) Nahālah (3.2 km) Zaradān (3.3 km) Dahān-e Nahālah (3.8 km) Pilband (4.9 km) Dastasak (5.9 km) Spī Buz (6.2 km) Deh-e Surkh (6.5 km) Dahān-Tūtak (7.2 km) Gadāyşanam (7.8 km) Gazak (7.8 km) Nalbandān (8.6 km) Awshakan (8.7 km) Zāwār (8.8 km) Ābshikan-e Bālā (9.5 km) Sarghōl (9.9 km) Taylma‘dan (10 km) Ābshikan (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Durowna'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Durowna'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Durowna'i, Afghanistan