-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kuh-e Oshtorrah

Map of Kuh-e Oshtorrah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Usturrah,Kohe Ustuṟṟāh, Kūh-e Oshtorrāh

Kuh-e Oshtorrah

Welcome to the Kuh-e Oshtorrah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Oshtorrāh. See Kuh-e Oshtorrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Oshtorrāh area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Kuh-e Oshtorrah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16639/63.81361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:12
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Oshtorrah
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Oshtorrah
Dam-e Durowna’ī (3.3 km) Dastasak (3.8 km) Zaradān (4 km) Nahālah (4.7 km) Dahān-Tūtak (5 km) Pilband (5.4 km) Dahān-e Nahālah (5.6 km) Gadāyşanam (5.6 km) Awshakan (6.5 km) Ābshikan-e Bālā (7.3 km) Ābshikan (7.9 km) Spī Buz (9.1 km) Sarghōl (9.3 km) Deh-e Surkh (9.4 km) Nowchārah (9.5 km) Pahlān (9.5 km) Taylma‘dan (9.5 km) Tayl-Āghā Bāy (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Oshtorrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Oshtorrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Oshtorrah, Afghanistan