-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharah-ye Zard

Map of Kharah-ye Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara-i-Zard,Kharah-ye Zard,Khaṟa-i-Zaṟḏ,خرۀ زرد, Kharah-ye Zard

Kharah-ye Zard

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Zard. See Kharah-ye Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kharah-ye Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1634/63.79532
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:02
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Zard
  •  
Places near Kharah-ye Zard
Dastasak (2.5 km) Dahān-Tūtak (3.5 km) Gadāyşanam (4.1 km) Zaradān (4.3 km) Dam-e Durowna’ī (4.7 km) Awshakan (4.9 km) Nahālah (5.3 km) Ābshikan-e Bālā (5.7 km) Dahān-e Nahālah (6.1 km) Ābshikan (6.2 km) Pilband (7 km) Nowchārah (7.8 km) Pahlān (7.8 km) Tarāz (8.1 km) Khalowak (8.2 km) Sarghōl (8.4 km) Tayl-Āghā Bāy (8.6 km) Taylma‘dan (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah-ye Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Zard, Afghanistan