-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sanginak

Map of Jar-e Sanginak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sanginak,Jar-e Sangīnak,جر سنگینک, Jar-e Sangīnak

Jar-e Sanginak

Welcome to the Jar-e Sanginak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sangīnak. See Jar-e Sanginak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sangīnak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sanginak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14492/63.77352
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:34
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sanginak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sanginak
Dahān-Tūtak (0.6 km) Dastasak (0.9 km) Gadāyşanam (1.2 km) Awshakan (2.1 km) Ābshikan-e Bālā (2.9 km) Ābshikan (3.6 km) Zaradān (4.7 km) Pahlān (5.7 km) Nahālah (5.8 km) Tayl-Āghā Bāy (5.9 km) Sarghōl (6 km) Tarāz (6.1 km) Nowchārah (6.2 km) Taylma‘dan (6.3 km) Khalowak (6.3 km) Dahān-e Nahālah (6.4 km) Dam-e Durowna’ī (6.6 km) Kham-e Qūlī (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sanginak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sanginak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sanginak, Afghanistan