Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Mindishi

Map of Koh-e Mindishi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mindishi,Kohe Mindisi,Kohe Mīnḏisi,Kuh-e Mindisi,Kōh-e Mīndīshī,Kūh-e Mīndisī,کوه میندیشی, Kōh-e Mīndīshī

Koh-e Mindishi

Welcome to the Koh-e Mindishi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mīndīshī. See Koh-e Mindishi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mīndīshī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Mindishi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2441 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mindishi
Places near Koh-e Mindishi

Online Dating

Koh-e Mindishi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mindishi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mindishi, Afghanistan