Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Darowna`i

Map of Sar-e Darowna`i Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Daravna'i,Sar-e Daravna’ī,Sar-e Darowna`i,Sar-e Darowna‘ī,Sare Darawna'i,Sare Ḏaṟawna’i, Sar-e Darowna‘ī

Sar-e Darowna`i

Welcome to the Sar-e Darowna`i google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Darowna‘ī. See Sar-e Darowna`i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Darowna‘ī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Darowna`i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2623 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:22
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Sar-e Darowna`i
Places near Sar-e Darowna`i

Online Dating

Sar-e Darowna`i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Darowna`i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Darowna`i, Afghanistan