Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kherah-ye Zubar

Map of Kherah-ye Zubar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara-i-Zubar,Kharah-ye Zubar,Kharah-ye Z̄ūbāṟ,Khaṟa-i-Z̄ūbāṟ,Kherah-ye Zubar,Khêṟah-ye Z̄ūbār,خړۀ ذوبار, Khêṟah-ye Z̄ūbār

Kherah-ye Zubar

Welcome to the Kherah-ye Zubar google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khêṟah-ye Z̄ūbār. See Kherah-ye Zubar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khêṟah-ye Z̄ūbār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kherah-ye Zubar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:42
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Kherah-ye Zubar
Places near Kherah-ye Zubar

Online Dating

Kherah-ye Zubar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kherah-ye Zubar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kherah-ye Zubar, Afghanistan