Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Murghah Zar

Map of Murghah Zar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Morghazar,Morghazār,Murghah Zar,Murghah Zār,Murghazar,Muṟghazār,مرغه زار, Murghah Zār

Murghah Zar

Welcome to the Murghah Zar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murghah Zār. See Murghah Zar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murghah Zār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Murghah Zar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:00
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Murghah Zar
Places near Murghah Zar

Online Dating

Murghah Zar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Murghah Zar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murghah Zar, Afghanistan