-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Khuk

Map of Sar-e Khuk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Khuk,Sar-e Khūk,سر خوک, Sar-e Khūk

Sar-e Khuk

Welcome to the Sar-e Khuk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Khūk. See Sar-e Khuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Khūk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Khuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22353/63.63553
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Sar-e Khuk
  •  
Places near Sar-e Khuk
Murghah Zār (0.6 km) Tagāw (2.1 km) Khwājah Mīār (3.2 km) Āwsurkh (3.3 km) Kārēzak (3.5 km) Hazārah-ye Dāy (4.3 km) Deh-e Walī (4.4 km) Kulōr (5 km) Mālā Sar (5.2 km) Dāy (5.8 km) Gulūgāw (5.9 km) Jamyah (6 km) Pāy Tangī (7.2 km) Kūshkāmīn (7.3 km) Karowyārān (7.4 km) Qār-e Dāy (8.6 km) Nowchārah (9.6 km) Khalowak (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Khuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Khuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Khuk, Afghanistan