Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khar-e Kushkamin

Map of Khar-e Kushkamin Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar-e Koshkamin,Khar-e Koshkāmīn,Khar-e Kushkamin,Khar-e Kūshkāmīn,Khare Kuskamin,Khaṟe Kuskāmīn,خر کوشکامین, Khar-e Kūshkāmīn

Khar-e Kushkamin

Welcome to the Khar-e Kushkamin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khar-e Kūshkāmīn. See Khar-e Kushkamin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khar-e Kūshkāmīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khar-e Kushkamin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2495 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Khar-e Kushkamin
Places near Khar-e Kushkamin

Online Dating

Khar-e Kushkamin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khar-e Kushkamin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar-e Kushkamin, Afghanistan