Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khambi

Map of Khambi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khambi,Khambī,خمبی, Khambī


Welcome to the Khambi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khambī. See Khambi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khambī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khambi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2551 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:45
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Khambi
Places near Khambi

Online Dating

Khambi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khambi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khambi, Afghanistan