Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chashmah Zar

Map of Chashmah Zar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casmazar,Casmazāṟ,Chashmah Zar,Chashmah Zār,Cheshmehzar,Cheshmehzār,چشمه زار, Chashmah Zār

Chashmah Zar

Welcome to the Chashmah Zar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah Zār. See Chashmah Zar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah Zār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah Zar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:49
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Chashmah Zar
Places near Chashmah Zar

Online Dating

Chashmah Zar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah Zar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah Zar, Afghanistan