-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tayl Sokhtah

Map of Tayl Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tayl Sokhtah,Tayl Sōkhtah,Telsokhta,Telsukhteh,Tēlsōkhta,Tēlsūkhteh,تیل سوخته, Tayl Sōkhtah

Tayl Sokhtah

Welcome to the Tayl Sokhtah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tayl Sōkhtah. See Tayl Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tayl Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tayl Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.19714/63.62229
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Tayl Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Tayl Sokhtah
Āwsurkh (0.4 km) Khwājah Mīār (0.7 km) Tagāw (1.5 km) Hazārah-ye Dāy (2.2 km) Dāy (3.5 km) Jamyah (3.7 km) Murghah Zār (3.7 km) Kārēzak (5 km) Deh-e Walī (5.2 km) Gulūgāw (6 km) Kulōr (6.1 km) Kūshkāmīn (6.2 km) Qār-e Dāy (6.2 km) Pāy Tangī (7.7 km) Mālā Sar (7.7 km) Kojā’ī (8.1 km) Gazak (8.2 km) Binowshān (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Tayl Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tayl Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tayl Sokhtah, Afghanistan