-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Day

Map of Day Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Day,Dāy,دای, Dāy

Day

Welcome to the Day google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāy. See Day photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Day
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21825/63.61837
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:09
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Day
  •  
Places near Day

Online Dating

Day Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Day, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Day, Afghanistan