Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharah-ye Sar-e Pul

Map of Kharah-ye Sar-e Pul Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara-i- Sare Pul,Kharah-e Sar-e Pol,Kharah-ye Sar-e Pul,Khaṟa-i- Sare Pul,خره سر پل, Kharah-ye Sar-e Pul

Kharah-ye Sar-e Pul

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Sar-e Pul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Sar-e Pul. See Kharah-ye Sar-e Pul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Sar-e Pul area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kharah-ye Sar-e Pul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2228 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Sar-e Pul
Places near Kharah-ye Sar-e Pul
Āhangarān (2.6 km) Sangubār (2.8 km) Jarmatū (3 km) Jājgīnah (4.3 km) Dahan-e Alandar (5 km) Safēdak (5.1 km) Ushturkhān (5.3 km) Bājgīnah (5.4 km) Sang Bār (5.4 km) Lukah-ye Khwājak (5.7 km) Sar-e Āhangarān (5.7 km) Dahan-e Amrutak (6.6 km) Jar Matū (6.8 km) Kamarak (7 km) Taghah-ye Tēmur (7.2 km) Alandar (7.2 km) Kāblak (7.7 km) Sarāb-e Alandar (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Sar-e Pul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharah-ye Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan