Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Paylurah

Map of Sang-e Paylurah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Paylurah,Sang-e Pāylūrah,Sange Paylura,Sange Pāylūṟa,سنگ پای لوره, Sang-e Pāylūrah

Sang-e Paylurah

Welcome to the Sang-e Paylurah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Pāylūrah. See Sang-e Paylurah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Pāylūrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sang-e Paylurah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2125 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Sang-e Paylurah
Places near Sang-e Paylurah

Online Dating

Sang-e Paylurah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Paylurah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Paylurah, Afghanistan