-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Hari Rud

Map of Hari Rud Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hari Rod,Hari Rud,Harī Rūd,Haṟi Rōd, Harī Rūd

Hari Rud

Welcome to the Hari Rud google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Harī Rūd. See Hari Rud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Harī Rūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Hari Rud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47944/65.05611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Hari Rud
  •  
Places near Hari Rud

Online Dating

Hari Rud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Hari Rud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hari Rud, Afghanistan