-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Taygh-e Daymah-ye Mahmud

Map of Taygh-e Daymah-ye Mahmud Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Daymah-ye Mahmud,Taygh-e Daymah-ye Maḩmūd,Teghe Dayma-i-Mahmud,Tigh-e Daymah-ye Mahmud,Tēghe Ḏayma-i-Mahmūḏ,Tīgh-e Daymah-ye Maḩmūd,تیغ دیمه محمود, Taygh-e Daymah-ye Maḩmūd

Taygh-e Daymah-ye Mahmud

Welcome to the Taygh-e Daymah-ye Mahmud google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Daymah-ye Maḩmūd. See Taygh-e Daymah-ye Mahmud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Daymah-ye Maḩmūd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Daymah-ye Mahmud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4365/65.03772
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:07
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Daymah-ye Mahmud
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Daymah-ye Mahmud
Ushturkhān (3 km) Sar-e Āhangarān (3.1 km) Şadīq ‘Alī (3.9 km) Jarmatū (4.3 km) Āhangarān (4.5 km) Dōtā’ī (4.7 km) Dahan-e Amrutak (4.9 km) Amrutak (5 km) Kāblak (5.1 km) Safēdak (5.3 km) Taghah-ye Tēmur (8 km) Sangubār (8.8 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (8.8 km) Kamarak (8.9 km) Jājgīnah (9.6 km) Bājgīnah (10.4 km) Sang Bār (10.4 km) Dahan-e Alandar (11 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Daymah-ye Mahmud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Daymah-ye Mahmud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Daymah-ye Mahmud, Afghanistan