Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw Godar

Map of Naw Godar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw Godar,Nawgodar,Nawgoḏaṟ,Nowgodar,Nāw Gōdar,ناو گودر, Nāw Gōdar

Naw Godar

Welcome to the Naw Godar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw Gōdar. See Naw Godar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw Gōdar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw Godar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:53
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Naw Godar
Places near Naw Godar

Online Dating

Naw Godar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw Godar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw Godar, Afghanistan