Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sangamin

Map of Sangamin Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangamin,Sangāmīn,سنگامین, Sangāmīn


Welcome to the Sangamin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangāmīn. See Sangamin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangāmīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sangamin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Sangamin
Places near Sangamin

Online Dating

Sangamin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangamin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangamin, Afghanistan