Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rayg-e Safayd

Map of Rayg-e Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rayg-e Safayd,Rege Safed,Rege Safēḏ,Rig-e Sefid,Rīg-e Sefīd,ریگ سفید, Rayg-e Safayd

Rayg-e Safayd

Welcome to the Rayg-e Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rayg-e Safayd. See Rayg-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rayg-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rayg-e Safayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Rayg-e Safayd
Places near Rayg-e Safayd

Online Dating

Rayg-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rayg-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayg-e Safayd, Afghanistan