-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Shakh

Map of Dahan-e Shakh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Shakh,Dahan-e Shākh,Dahane Sakh,Dahane Šākh,Dahān-e Shākh,دهان شاخ, Dahān-e Shākh

Dahan-e Shakh

Welcome to the Dahan-e Shakh google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Shākh. See Dahan-e Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dahan-e Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1519/63.51498
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:36
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Shakh
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Shakh

Online Dating

Dahan-e Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Shakh, Afghanistan