-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghal Zirak

Map of Ghal Zirak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal Zirak,Ghalzirak,Ghāl Zīrak,Ghālziṟak,غال زیرک, Ghāl Zīrak

Ghal Zirak

Welcome to the Ghal Zirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl Zīrak. See Ghal Zirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl Zīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghal Zirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14938/63.52687
  • Altitude: 2151 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:03
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Ghal Zirak
  •  
Places near Ghal Zirak

Online Dating

Ghal Zirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghal Zirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal Zirak, Afghanistan