-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharah-ye Badghisi

Map of Kharah-ye Badghisi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khara-i-Badghisi,Khara-i-Bāḏghisi,Kharah-ye Badghisi,Kharah-ye Bādghisi,Kharah-ye Bādghīsī,خره بادغیسی, Kharah-ye Bādghīsī

Kharah-ye Badghisi

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Badghisi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Bādghīsī. See Kharah-ye Badghisi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Bādghīsī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kharah-ye Badghisi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48882/65.08827
  • Altitude: 2323 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:15
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Badghisi
  •  
Places near Kharah-ye Badghisi
Sangubār (1.6 km) Jājgīnah (2.2 km) Āhangarān (3 km) Bājgīnah (3.2 km) Sang Bār (3.2 km) Dahan-e Alandar (3.7 km) Lukah-ye Khwājak (4.5 km) Taghah-ye Tēmur (4.9 km) Jarmatū (4.9 km) Sar-e Āhangarān (5.3 km) Alandar (6 km) Kāblak (6.5 km) Ushturkhān (7 km) Sarāb-e Alandar (7.2 km) Safēdak (7.4 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (7.8 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (8 km) Dahan-e Amrutak (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Badghisi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah-ye Badghisi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Badghisi, Afghanistan