-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kamal

Map of Koh-e Kamal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kamal,Kohe Kamal,Kuh-e Kamal,Kōh-e Kamāl,Kūh-e Kamāl,کوه کمال, Kōh-e Kamāl

Koh-e Kamal

Welcome to the Koh-e Kamal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kamāl. See Koh-e Kamal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kamāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kamal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14472/63.55682
  • Altitude: 2916 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:43
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kamal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kamal
Kojā’ī (3.7 km) Qār-e Dāy (3.9 km) Dahān-e Shākh (3.9 km) Khwājah Murād (4.4 km) Mashkōlahhā (4.8 km) Şūfīhā (4.9 km) Kham-e Jāṟūfi (5.3 km) Kham-e Jārūfī (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shākh (5.6 km) Jamyah (5.7 km) Balūch (5.8 km) Pāy Qal‘ah (5.9 km) Dāy (6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tagāb Ishlān (6.1 km) Darband (6.4 km) Khēl-e Gowmāl (6.5 km) Kharī Lūkasanghā (6.9 km) Hazārah-ye Dāy (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kamal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kamal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kamal, Afghanistan