Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qatar Jar

Map of Qatar Jar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qatar Jar,Qatarjar,Qatāṟjaṟ,Qaţār Jar,قطارجر, Qaţār Jar

Qatar Jar

Welcome to the Qatar Jar google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaţār Jar. See Qatar Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaţār Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qatar Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:37
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Qatar Jar
Places near Qatar Jar

Online Dating

Qatar Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qatar Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qatar Jar, Afghanistan