-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Tel-e Sokhtah

Map of Pushtah-ye Tel-e Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Tel-e Sukhteh,Poshteh-ye Tēl-e Sūkhteh,Pushtah-ye Tel-e Sokhtah,Pushtah-ye Tēl-e Sōkhtah,Pusta-i-Tele Sokhta,Pusta-i-Tēle Sōkhta,پشته تېل سوخته, Pushtah-ye Tēl-e Sōkhtah

Pushtah-ye Tel-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Tel-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This mound(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Tēl-e Sōkhtah. See Pushtah-ye Tel-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Tēl-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Tel-e Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mound(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46773/65.25406
  • Altitude: 2459 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:39
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Tel-e Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Tel-e Sokhtah
Kindīwāl (1.4 km) Siyāh Khāk (1.7 km) Shakhalmand (4.1 km) Akhtah Khānah (4.5 km) Fayrōz Kōh (5.8 km) Bahārī Pā’īn (6.6 km) Kānsī Suflá (6.7 km) Kāsī (7.2 km) Bahārī Bālā (7.2 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e Suflá (7.5 km) Talah (8 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (8.2 km) Dahan-e Akhtah Khānah (9 km) Siyāh Sang (9.2 km) Pōzah-ye Lich-e ‘Ulyā (10 km) Taghah-ye Tēmur (12.2 km) Siyāh Sang (12.4 km) Dahan-e Quţs-e Suflá (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Tel-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Tel-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Tel-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan