Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Bahari

Map of Jar-e Bahari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Bahari,Jar-e Bahārī,جربهاری, Jar-e Bahārī

Jar-e Bahari

Welcome to the Jar-e Bahari google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bahārī. See Jar-e Bahari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bahārī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Bahari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:42
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Bahari
Places near Jar-e Bahari

Online Dating

Jar-e Bahari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Bahari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Bahari, Afghanistan