Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Abkhar Jar

Map of Abkhar Jar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abkhar Jar,Ābkhār Jar,Ābkhāṟ Jar,آبخارجر, Ābkhār Jar

Abkhar Jar

Welcome to the Abkhar Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābkhār Jar. See Abkhar Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābkhār Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Abkhar Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:19
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Abkhar Jar
Places near Abkhar Jar

Online Dating

Abkhar Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abkhar Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abkhar Jar, Afghanistan