-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kalak

Map of Kalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalak,کلک, Kalak

Kalak

Welcome to the Kalak google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalak. See Kalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12285/63.53778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Kalak
  •  
Places near Kalak
Khwājah Murād (1.4 km) Şūfīhā (2.8 km) Dahān-e Shākh (3.8 km) Kharī Lūkasanghā (4.3 km) Mashkōlahhā (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shākh (4.7 km) Qandī Rizqā (4.9 km) Kham-e Jāṟūfi (5.3 km) Kham-e Jārūfī (5.6 km) Balūch (5.6 km) Kojā’ī (5.8 km) Ganjī Khwājah Murād (6.2 km) Pāy Qal‘ah (6.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tagāb Ishlān (6.4 km) Qār-e Dāy (6.6 km) Rubāţ Şūfīhā (6.9 km) Pīāzī (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Kalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalak, Afghanistan