-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e `Alam Sang

Map of Koh-e `Alam Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e `Alam Sang,Kohe `Alamsang,Kohe ‘Alamsang,Kuh-e `Alamsang,Kōh-e ‘Alam Sang,Kūh-e ‘Alamsang,`Alam Sang,علم سنگ,کوه علم سنگ,‘Alam Sang, Kōh-e ‘Alam Sang

Koh-e `Alam Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e `Alam Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Alam Sang. See Koh-e `Alam Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Alam Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e `Alam Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10244/63.50046
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:34
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Alam Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Alam Sang

Online Dating

Koh-e `Alam Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Alam Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Alam Sang, Afghanistan