-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kaftarghal

Map of Kaftarghal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaftarghal,Kaftarghāl,Kaftaṟghāl,کفترغال, Kaftarghāl

Kaftarghal

Welcome to the Kaftarghal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaftarghāl. See Kaftarghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaftarghāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kaftarghal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43446/65.45252
  • Altitude: 2617 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:06
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Kaftarghal
  •  
Places near Kaftarghal

Online Dating

Kaftarghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kaftarghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaftarghal, Afghanistan