-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pas-e Takht

Map of Pas-e Takht Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pas-e Takht,پس تخت, Pas-e Takht

Pas-e Takht

Welcome to the Pas-e Takht google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pas-e Takht. See Pas-e Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pas-e Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pas-e Takht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40813/65.42817
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:05
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Pas-e Takht
  •  
Places near Pas-e Takht

Online Dating

Pas-e Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pas-e Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pas-e Takht, Afghanistan