Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Katalak

Map of Jar-e Katalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Katahlak,Jar-e Katalak,جرکتلک, Jar-e Katalak

Jar-e Katalak

Welcome to the Jar-e Katalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Katalak. See Jar-e Katalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Katalak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Katalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:42
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Katalak
Places near Jar-e Katalak

Online Dating

Jar-e Katalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Katalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Katalak, Afghanistan